CTCA Roving National

2020 Roving @ Montgomery:

CAIRNS – OUT OF THIS WORLD!


Lodging Banquet Health Clinic Welcome Superintendent Education Health Clinic
Hatboro Hatboro-2 Morris & Essex Devon Roving Show Chairs Future Rovings

Lodging Info:

Best Western Plus, 215-638-1500

3499 Street Road, Bensalem, PA 19020

Room Rate: $91, plus tax


Banquet & Auction:

Friday, October 2nd

Happy Hour – Cash Bar

5:30 pm

Banquet and Auction

6:30

Location: Host Hotel

Menu: Mixed baby greens with caramelized cashews, local apples, Montrachet cheese, tossed in a cider-champagne vinaigrette; dinner rolls and butter; sliced beef with mushrooms and onions au jus; chicken breast filled with spinach, roasted peppers and Fontina cheese in a Pinot-Grigio reduced sauce; panko encrusted salmon with balsamic drizzle; sautéed vegetable medley; roasted rosemary potatoes; assorted homemade cookies, brownies, cannoli, and sheet cake; assorted soft drinks

Dinner RSVP

Welcome Gathering:

Thursday, October 1st

5:00 pm

Location: Host Hotel

Menu: Complimentary beer, wine, soft drinks, pierogis, salad greens, Philadelphia soft pretzels, and make-your-own cheesesteaks


Health Clinic:

Hosted by The Foundation of the Cairn Terrier Club of America

Saturday, October 3rd

Location: Host Hotel


Education:

Saturday, October 3rd

3:00 pm

Location: Host Hotel


Hatboro Show:

Wednesday, September 30th

Regular Class Judge: Mary Jane Carberry

Early judging requested

Superintendent: RAU


Morris and Essex Show:

Thursday, October 1st

Regular Class Judge: Margaret Beisel-McIlwaine

Usually AM judging

Superintendent: MB-F


Hatboro Show:

Friday, October 2nd

Regular Class Judge: Pamela A. Davis

Sweeps Judge: Lisa Tuttle

Early judging requested

Superintendent: RAU


Devon Show:

Saturday, October 3rd

Regular Class Judge: to be announced

Early judging requested

Superintendent: MB-F


Roving National Specialty:

Sunday, October 4th

Regular Class Judge: John Wade

Sweeps Judge: Karen Smith

Early morning judging

Superintendent: MB-F


Superintendent:

MB-F

Website

RAU

Website


Specialty Committee:

  • Bill Kent--Email
  • Wayne Gilpin--Email
  • Linda Morris--Email
  • Beth Wilson--Email
  • Tammy Erickson--Email
  • Lydia Hutchinson--Email
  • Dayle Reynolds--Email
  • Mary Beth Havens--Email
  • Linda Reiff--Email
  • Mary Beth Havens--Email
  • Connie Burnley--Email
  • Angie Chiquette--Email
  • Mary Beth Havens--Email
  • Nan Kent--Email
  • Leslie Spencer--Email
  • Karen Micek--Email

  • 2022 Roving @ Minnesota:

    January

    Regular Class Judge: TBD

    Sweeps Judge: TBD