Historical List of CTCA Officers

                                                                                                           
  President Vice President Secretary Treasurer AKC Delegate
1917 Mrs Payne Whitney Mr William Wanamaker Mrs Byron Rogers Mrs Henry Price  
1918          
1919          
  President Vice President Secretary Treasurer AKC Delegate
1920          
1921 Mrs. Archibald Turnbull Mrs Edward Loomis Mrs Winans Burnett Mr Archibald Turnbull Mr A. V. Whitson
1922          
1923          
1924          
1925 Mr Francis Robbins Mrs Norman Ward Mrs Ernest Peterkin Mrs Ernest Peterkin  
1926 Mr Francis Robbins Mr Edward Murphy Mrs Norman Ward Mrs Norman Ward  
1927 Mr W. Brydon Tennant Mr Edward Murphy Mrs Norman Ward Mrs Norman Ward Mr W. Brydon Tennant
1928 Mr W. Brydon Tennant Mr Henry Slack Mrs Norman Ward Mrs Norman Ward Mr W. Brydon Tennant
1929 Mr W. Brydon Tennant Mr Henry Slack Mrs Norman Ward Mrs Norman Ward Mr W. Brydon Tennant
  President Vice President Secretary Treasurer AKC Delegate
1930 Mr Henry Slack Mrs De Lancey Jay Mrs Norman Ward Mrs Norman Ward Mr W. Brydon Tennant
1931 Mr Henry Slack Mrs De Lancey Jay Mrs Norman Ward Mrs Norman Ward Mr W. Brydon Tennant
1932 Mr W. Edgar Baker Mr Charles Scribner Mrs Henry Price Mrs Norman Ward Mr W. Brydon Tennant
1933 Mr W. Edgar Baker Mr Charles Scribner Mrs Henry Price Mrs Norman Ward Mr W. Brydon Tennant
1934          
1935          
1936          
1937          
1938 Mr Charles Scribner Mr Sheldon Abbett Mrs Helen Hunt Miss E. Mary Steers Mr W. Brydon Tennant
1939 Mr Charles Scribner Mrs Lindsley Tappin Mr Paul Renshaw Mr Paul Renshaw Mr W. Brydon Tennant
  President Vice President Secretary Treasurer AKC Delegate
1940 Mr Charles Scribner Mrs Lindsley Tappin Mr Paul Renshaw Mr Paul Renshaw Mr W. Brydon Tennant
1941 Mr Charles Scribner Mrs Lindsley Tappin Mr B.P. Wayne Mr B.P. Wayne Mr Paul Renshaw
1942 Mrs Lindsley Tappin Mrs Amy Bacon Mr B.P. Wayne Mr B.P. Wayne Mr Paul Renshaw
1943 Mrs Lindsley Tappin Mrs Amy Bacon MrB.P. Wayne Mr B.P. Wayne Mr Paul Renshaw
1944 Mrs Amy Bacon Miss Elizabeth Braun Mr H.B. Stewart Mr B.P. Wayne Mr Charles Scribner
1945 Mrs Amy Bacon Miss Elizabeth Braun Mr B.P. Wayne Mr B.P. Wayne Mr Charles Scribner
1946 Mrs Amy Bacon Miss Elizabeth Braun MrB.P. Wayne Mr B.P. Wayne Mr Charles Scribner
1947 Mrs Amy Bacon Miss Elizabeth Braun Mr H. B. Stewart Mr B.P. Wayne Mr Charles Scribner
1948 Mr Charles Dowe Miss Elizabeth Braun Mrs Ross Obenauer Mr B.P. Wayne Mr Charles Scribner
1949 Miss Elizabeth Braun Mr Paul Renshaw Mrs Ross Obenauer Mrs Ross Obenauer Mr Charles Scribner
  President Vice President Secretary Treasurer AKC Delegate
1950 Miss Elizabeth Braun Mr Paul Renshaw Mrs Ross Obenauer Mrs Ross Obenauer Mr Charles Scribner
1951 Mrs Elizabeth Ernst (Braun) Mr Paul Renshaw Mrs Ross Obenauer Mrs Ross Obenauer Mr Charles Scribner
1952 Mrs Elizabeth Ernst (Braun) Mr Paul Renshaw Mrs Ross Obenauer Mrs Ross Obenauer Mr H. B. Stewart
1953 Mrs Elizabeth Ernst (Braun) Mr Paul Renshaw Mrs Ross Obenauer Mrs Ross Cbenauer Mr H. B. Stewart
1954 Mrs Elizabeth Ernst (Braun) Mr Paul Renshaw Mrs Ross Obenauer Mrs Ross Obenauer Mr H. B. Stewart
1955 Mr Paul Renshaw Miss Helen Hunt Mrs Ross Obenauer Mrs Ross Obenauer Mr H. B. Stewart
1956 Mr Paul Renshaw Miss Helen Hunt Mrs Ross Obenauer Mrs Ross Obenauer Mr H. B. Stewart
1957 Miss Helen Hunt Mrs Groverman Ellis Mrs Ross Obenauer Mrs Ross Obenauer Mr H. B. Stewart
1958 Miss Helen Hunt Mrs Groverman Ellis Miss Frances Porter Mrs Ross Obenauer Mr H. B. Stewart
1959 Miss Helen Hunt Mrs Groverman Ellis Miss Frances Porter Mrs Ross Obenauer Mr H. B. Stewart
  President Vice President Secretary Treasurer AKC Delegate
1960 Miss Helen Hunt Mrs Groverman Ellis Miss Frances Porter Mrs Ross Obenauer Mr H. B. Stewart
1961 Miss Helen Hunt Mr Philip Thompson Miss Frances Porter Mrs Ross Obenauer Mr H. B. Stewart
1962 Mr H.B. Stewart Miss Celeste Hutton Mr Girard Jacobi Mrs Ross Obenauer Mr Ross Obenauer
1963 Mrs Ross Obenauer Mrs Ralph Stone Mr Girard Jacobi Mr Taylor Coleman Mr Ross Cbenauer
1964 Mrs Ross Obenauer Mrs Ralph Stone Mr Girard Jacobi Mr Taylor Coleman Mr Ross Obenauer
1965 Mrs Ralph Stone Mrs Mildred Bryant Miss MaryJane Ellis Mr Taylor Coleman Mr Ross Obenauer
1966 Mrs Ralph Stone Mrs Mildred Bryant Miss Mary Jane Ellis Mr Taylor Coleman Mr Taylor Coleman
1967 Mrs Ralph Stone Miss Celeste Hutton Mrs Laurence Griffith Mrs Ross Obenauer Mr Taylor Coleman
1968 Mrs Ralph Stone Miss Celeste Hutton Mrs Laurence Griffith Mrs Ross Obenauer Mr Taylor Coleman
1969 Miss Celeste Hutton Mrs Mildred Bryant Mrs Laurence Griffith Mrs Ross Obenauer Mr Taylor Coleman
  President Vice President Secretary Treasurer AKC Delegate
1970 Miss Celeste Hutton Mrs Mildred Bryant Mrs Laurence Griffith Mrs Ross Obenauer Mr Taylor Coleman
1971 Mrs Mildred Bryant Miss Mary Jane Ellis Mrs Lawrence Griffith Mrs Ross Obenauer Mr Taylor Coleman
1972 Mrs Mildred Bryant Miss Mary Jane Ellis Mrs Lawrence Griffith Mrs Ross Obenauer Mr Taylor Coleman
1973 Miss Martha Baechle Miss MaryJane Ellis Mrs Lawrence Griffith Mrs Ross Obenauer Mr Taylor Coleman
1974 Miss Martha Baechle Mrs R. T. Allen Mr. Ross Obenauer Mrs RossObenauer Miss Mary Jane Ellis
1975 Mr Girard Jacobi Mr Taylor Coleman Mr Mark Alison Mrs Ross Obenauer Miss Mary Jane Ellis
1976 Mr Girard Jacobi Mr Taylor Coleman Mr Mark Alison Mrs Ross Obenauer Miss Mary Jane Ellis
1977 Mr Girard Jaoobi Mrs Carl Brewer Mrs Lawrence Griffith Mr Mark Alison Miss Mary Jane Ellis
1978 Mrs Cart Brewer Mrs B. E. Brouillette Mrs Lawrence Griffith Mr Mark Alison Miss Mary Jane Ellis
1979 Mrs Cart Brewer Mrs B. E. Brouillette Mrs Lawrence Griffith Mr Gary Wilson Mr Thomas Bradley
  President Vice President Secretary Treasurer AKC Delegate
1980 Mrs B. E. Brouillette Mr Neal Kelly Mrs Lawrence Griffith Mr Gary Wilson Mr Thomas Bradley
1981 Mrs B. E. Brouillette Mr Neal Kelly Mrs Lawrence Griffith Mr Gary Wilson Mr Thomas Bradley
1982 Mr Neal Kelly Mr Mark Alison Mrs Lawrence Griffith Mr Gary Wilson Mr Charles Norris
1983 Mr Neal Kelly Mr Mark Alison Mrs Karen Wilson Mr Lawrence Griffith Mr Charles Norris
1984 Mr Mark Alison Mr Lester Selcer Mrs Karen Wilson Mr Lawrence Griffith Mr Charles Norris
1985 Mr Mark Alison Mr Lester Selcer Mrs Karen Wilson Mr Lawrence Griffith Mr Charles Norris
1986 Mr Mark Alison Mr Lawrence Griffith Mrs Karen Wilson Mr Lester Selcer Mr Charles Norris
1987 Mr Neal Kelly Mrs Molly Wilder Mrs Karen Wilson Mr Lester Selcer Mrs Mildred Bryant
1988 Mr Neal Kelly Mrs Molly Wilder Mrs Karen Wilson Mr Lester Selcer Mrs Mildred Bryant
1989 Mr Neal Kelly Mrs Molly Wilder Mrs Karen Wilson Mrs Marianne Ham Mrs Mildred Bryant
  President Vice President Secretary Treasurer AKC Delegate
1990 Mrs Molly Wilder Mrs Karen Wilson Mrs Susan Millward Mrs Marianne Ham Mrs Mildred Bryant
1991 Mrs Molly Wilder Mrs Karen Wilson Mrs Susan Millward Mrs Marianne Ham Mrs Mildred Bryant
1992 Mrs Karen Wilson Mr Jerry Howse Mrs Susan Millward Mrs Marianne Ham Mrs Mildred Bryant
1993 Mrs Karen Wilson Mr Jerry Howse Mrs Susan Millward Mrs Rebecca Stamps Mrs Mildred Bryant
1994 Mr Jerry Howse Mrs Betty Marcum Mrs Christine Bowlus (cor)
Mr Tom Godwin (rec)
Mrs Rebecca Stamps Mrs Marilyn Joachim
1995 Mr Jerry Howse Mrs Betty Marcum Mrs Christine Bowlus (cor)
Mr Tom Godwin (rec)
Mrs Rebecca Stamps Mrs Marilyn Joachim
1996 Mr Jerry Howse Mrs Betty Marcum Mrs Christine Bowlus (cor)
Miss Barbara Corrigan (rec)
Mrs Rebecca Stamps Mrs Marilyn Joachim
1997 Mrs Mary Desloge Mrs Rebecca Stamps Mrs Christine Bowlus (cor)
Miss Barbara Corrigan (rec)
Mr Kurt Knudsen Mrs Marilyn Joachim
1998 Mrs Mary Desloge Mr Jack Smith Mrs Christine Bowlus (cor)
Mrs Karen Wilson (rec)
Mr Kurt Knudsen Mrs Marilyn Joachim
1999 Mr Kurt Knudsen Mr Jack Smith Mrs Christine Bowlus (cor)
Mrs Pamela McDonald (rec)
Mr Edward Bumby Mrs Molly Wilder
  President Vice President Secretary Treasurer AKC Delegate
2000 Mr Kurt Knudsen Mr Jack Smith Mrs Christine Bowlus (cor)
Mrs Pamela McDonald (rec)
Mr Edward Bumby Mrs Molly Wilder
2001 Mr Jack Smith Mrs Lydia Hutchinson Mrs Christine Bowlus (cor)
Mrs Pamela McDonald (rec)
Mr Edward Bumby Mrs Molly Wilder
2002 Mrs Mildred Bryant Mrs Lydia Hutchinson Mrs Christine Bowlus (cor)
Mrs Pamela Davis (rec)
Mrs Clare Redditt Mrs Molly Wilder
2003 Mrs Lydia Hutchinson Mr Kenneth Kauffman Mrs Sandra Murray (cor)
Mrs Karen Smith (rec)
Mrs Pam Davis Mr Clarence Vaughn
2004 Mrs Lydia Hutchinson Mr Kenneth Kauffman Ms Ann Brodie (cor)
Mrs Karen Smith (rec)
Mrs Pam Davis Mrs Molly Wilder
2005 Mr Kenneth Kauffman Mr Tom Godwin Ms Ann Brodie (cor)
Mrs Glenna Barnes (rec)
Mrs Pam Davis Mrs Molly Wilder
2006 Mr Kenneth Kauffman Mr Tom Godwin Ms Ann Brodie (cor)
Mrs Glenna Barnes (rec)
Mrs Pam Davis Mrs Molly Wilder
2007 Mr. Kenneth Kauffman Mr. Tom Godwin Ms. Ann Brodie (cor)
Mrs. Glenna Barnes (rec)
Mrs. Pam Davis Mrs. Molly Wilder
2008Mr. Kenneth KauffmanMr. Tom GodwinMs. Ann Brodie (cor)
Mrs. Colleen Finch (rec)
Mrs. Pam DavisMrs. Molly Wilder
2009Mr. Kenneth KauffmanMr. Jack SmithMrs. Nancy Delyea (cor)
Mrs. Colleen Finch (rec)
Mrs. Glenna Barnes (rec)
Mrs. Angie ChiquetteMrs. Pam Davis
  President Vice President Secretary Treasurer AKC Delegate
2010Mr. Jack SmithMrs. Kari LokenMrs. Nancy Delyea (cor)
Ms. Jennifer Pic (rec)
Mrs. Angie ChiquetteMrs. Pam Davis
2011Mr. Jack SmithMrs. Kari LokenMrs. Nancy Delyea (cor)
Ms. Jennifer Pic (rec)
Mrs. Angie ChiquetteMrs. Pam Davis
2012Mr. Jack SmithMrs. Kari LokenMrs. Nancy Delyea (cor)
Ms. Jennifer Pic (rec)
Mrs. Angie ChiquetteMrs. Pam Davis
2013Mr. William KentMr. Tom GodwinMrs. Mary Beth Havens (cor)
Ms. Jennifer Pic (rec)
Mrs. Angie ChiquetteMrs. Pam Davis
2014Mr. Tom QuarlesMs. Karen WilsonMs. Jenny PicMrs. Angie ChiquetteMrs. Pam Davis
2015Mr. Tom QuarlesMs. Karen WilsonMrs. Cathy Burleson (cor)
Ms. Jennifer Pic (rec)
Mrs. Angie ChiquetteMrs. Pam Davis
2016Mr. Tom QuarlesMs. Karen WilsonMrs. Cathy Burleson (cor)
Ms. Jennifer Pic (rec)
Mrs. Angie ChiquetteMrs. Pam Davis
  President Vice President Secretary Treasurer AKC Delegate